Our Team

Staff

NAME
POSITION
CLASS
EMAIL
Craig Price
Position: Principal
Class: -
Tanya Healy
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -
Kris Metcalfe
Position: Associate Principal
Class: -

 

Team Kōtuku

Roz Salter
Position: Teacher - Year 1 Team Leader - Kōtuku
Class: Room 4
Wendy Newbury
Position: Teacher - Year 2
Class: Room 1
Treena Korzelius
Position: Teacher - Year 5 / 6
Class: Room 5
Maree Van Mil
Position: Teacher - Year 2/3
Class: Room 3
Lisa Ioane
Position: Teacher - Year 1
Class: Room 7
Kaye MacLean
Position: Teacher - Year 3
Class: Room 2
Katie McKenzie
Position: Teacher - Year 5 / 6
Class: Room 6

 

Team Toroa

Shelley Handley
Position: Teacher - Year 1 Team leader - Toroa
Class: Room 20
Claire Keam
Position: Teacher - Year 2
Class: Room 12
Erin Neilson
Position: Teacher - Year 4
Class: Room 11
Hayley Anderson
Position: Teacher - Year 1
Class: Room 21
Lesley Wakelin
Position: Teacher - Year 2 Literacy support
Class: Room 12
Rachel Stevens
Position: Teacher - Year 5
Class: Room 10
Shannon Findon
Position: Teacher - Year 5
Class: Room 8
Nadean Robinson
Position: Teacher - Year 2
Class: Room 9

 

Team Kāhu

Robyn Bruce
Position: Teacher - Year 3 Team Leader - Kāhu
Class: Room 17
Andrea White
Position: Teacher - Year 4
Class: Room 18
Becky Smith
Position: Teacher - Year 1
Class: Room 19
Leah Mikaere
Position: Teacher - Year 0/1
Class: Room 22
Nikki Eberlein
Position: Teacher - Year 3
Class: Room 16
Sarah Oemcke
Position: Teacher - Year 6
Class: Room 14
Scott Feisst
Position: Teacher - Year 6
Class: Room 13
Tracey Hall
Position: Teacher - Year 0/1
Class: Room 23
Helena Fraser
Position: Teacher - Year 4
Class: Room 15

 

Administration

Sharon Leggett
Position: Administration Executive
Class: -
Diana Tomich
Position: Office administrator, Librarian
Class: -

 

Teacher Aides

Amy Harrison
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Bonnie Drewe
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Cathy McDermott
Position: Teacher aide
Class: -
Chelsea Findsen
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Darian Mikaere
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Di Harrison
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Jackie Eades
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Jessica Taylor
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Email: -
Jo Wiles
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Wynsome Bodnar
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -

 

Specialists

Andrea Meredith
Position: Performing Arts Specialist
Class: -
Julie Taylor
Position: Sports Co-ordinator
Class: -

 

Caretaker

Rob Taylor
Position: Caretaker
Class: -

 

Release Teachers

Alana Lucas
Position: Teacher
Class: -
Email: -
Frith Mudge
Position: Teacher
Class: -
Rod Scott
Position: Teacher
Class: -

 

Board Of Trustees

Bruce Cameron
Position: BOT Parent Representative
Class: -
Email: -
Matthew Thomas
Position: BOT Parent Representative
Class: -
Email: -
Soi Pearson
Position: BOT Parent Representative
Class: -
Email: -
Katrina McChesney
Position: BOT Deputy Chairperson
Class: -
Email: -
Robyn Garrett
Position: BOT Chairperson
Class: -
Email: -
Sharon Leggett
Position: Administration Executive
Class: -
Lesley Wakelin
Position: Teacher - Year 2 Literacy support
Class: Room 12
Craig Price
Position: Principal
Class: -